?

Log in

The Fuzzy Angel's journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~

[ website | My furaffinity page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

OMFGMYSPACEBARHASSTOPPEDWORKING [Nov. 24th, 2007|05:42 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Home]
[mood |annoyedannoyed]
[music |Prison,,,Wall,,,The,,,,Happy,,,Hardcore,,,,Version.]

NojokeMySpaceBarAndTheDeleteButtonAndTheArrowKeysAndCtrlHaveAllStoppedWorking.SoHasEnterAparently
link8 comments|post comment

I'm Not A Whore .... Whores Get Payed [Aug. 11th, 2007|02:00 am]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |at home ... duh!]
[mood |deviousdevious]
[music |nothing particularly interesting]



this is me and john making out ^_^
cuz we are that damn awesome
linkpost comment

The banned episoded of cow and chicken [Apr. 10th, 2007|03:56 am]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |Oxford]
[mood |crazywheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee]

Okay was lookin around and YAY i found them
rather than type myself i am just going to copy and paste from wikipedia:

A single episode titled "Buffalo Gals" was banned due to its content. Because of the innuendo implying that the Buffalo Gals are lesbians (the carpet calling card Cow uses to find The Buffalo Gals, Mom's line "It's the Buffalo Gals, a biker group that randomly breaks into people's houses and chews on their carpet," the name of one of the bikers is "Munch Kelly", the Buffalo Gals play softball and talk about "pitching" and "catching"), Cartoon Network only aired "Buffalo Gals" once, and since then it was replaced with "Orthodontic Police".


i couldn't find the full episode of this but will show you the sample of it



seriously i lold my ass off XD

and this one was banned because the red guy was called the devil and lured chicken into hell with cigaretes because chicken smoked (yeah dumb reason)


link6 comments|post comment

lol nerdy cat [Feb. 16th, 2007|11:45 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |Marston, oxford]
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |paramore - all we know is falling]

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

yeah i'm bored again, can ya tell?
link1 comment|post comment

Officialy the worlds most fucked up music video [Feb. 15th, 2007|07:49 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |oxford]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |stone your - your god]

saw this a while back and had freekin nightmares
AMen are a creepy antichrist Punk band and this video just shows it
please note the obease people in bondage >.<
just plain gross.

link2 comments|post comment

Happy vallentines day All [Feb. 14th, 2007|02:00 am]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |at home ^.^]
[mood |lovedFestive]
[music |PreThing - can't stop]

<3<3<3

Happy vallentines day to all my livejournal buddies

may it be filled with love and hopefully in binflaggle's case "freaky labcoat sex"

*runs around hugging and kissing you all*

so i leave you all with this video that is not only festive but rather amusing, well i think so anyway

linkpost comment

LOL pete blocked me on msn [Feb. 13th, 2007|07:28 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |home :D]
[mood |mischievousmischievous]
[music |stone sour - Sillyworld]

wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee i'm hated XD
linkpost comment

Made this for you too Binflaggle <3 [Feb. 13th, 2007|02:08 am]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Home]
[mood |bouncyYiffy]
[music |Goodnight city - happy without you]

yeah the music is a big negative but the pics say it all i think ^.^, i picked the song because i liked it heck if you don't like it then you can shoot me. its one of those funky slideshow widgets, not sure if it will work but i'm gunna give it a shot

if not you can link to it here:
http://www.rockyou.com/show_my_gallery.php?instanceid=55360502

Show media Loading...
Create Your Own
linkpost comment

polygamy and the magic banana >=U [Feb. 12th, 2007|09:08 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Current Location |home :D]
[mood |drunkmy eyes >=U]
[music |stone sour - bother]

Yes you all heard me >.>
WooT for completely irelivant titles

now i leave you with this and bid you a do



knowing my luck it doesn't work
linkpost comment

Is back, YAYNESS [Nov. 22nd, 2006|03:34 pm]
Your fuzzy angel wolf ^.~
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Location |school]
[mood |bouncywheeeeeeee]
[music |the rasmus - smash]

lol i havent been on here for over a year so i guess it was time to update

alot has happened

i now know for sure i am a gay

i have found out i am a furry

and erm ... i dunno XD

so goodbye sexy butts
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]